Institute of Professional Studies
University of Allahabad

FOLLOW US ON

     
Today: 02-10-2014
Institute of Professional Studies

Entrance Result

PGDCA ENTRANCE TEST RESULT 2011

Download Counselling Notice

LIST OF GENERAL SELECTED CANDIDATES


S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/471

Gaurav Kumar Singh

GEN

2

PGDCA/320

Atul Kumar Tripathi

GEN

3

PGDCA/791

Pankaj Kumar Dubey

GEN

4

PGDCA/687

Tripuresh Dwivedi

GEN

5

PGDCA/600

Jayshree Das

OBC

6

PGDCA/263

Ayushi Rastogi

GEN

7

PGDCA/495

Gayatri Mishra

GEN

8

PGDCA/088

Harshita Raj

GEN

9

PGDCA/143

Shruti Roy Choudhury

GEN

10

PGDCA/166

Sadaf Farooqui

GEN

11

PGDCA/865

Brijendra Vikram Singh

GEN

12

PGDCA/028

Pravesh Kumar Maurya

OBC

13

PGDCA/575

Vartika Dixit

GEN

14

PGDCA/395

Sudhir Kumar Chaurasia

OBC

15

PGDCA/734

Aman Patel

OBC

16

PGDCA/476

Raviendra Dwivedi

GEN

17

PGDCA/686

Arvind Kumar Pathak

GEN

18

PGDCA/215

Ashish Kumar Tripathi

GEN

19

PGDCA/365

Ranjeet

GEN

20

PGDCA/737

Vidya Sagar Tyagi

SC

21

PGDCA/474

Amitesh Kumar

GEN

22

PGDCA/426

Alok Singh

OBC

23

PGDCA/477

Dilip Dwivedi

GEN

24

PGDCA/079

Shakti Singh

OBC

25

PGDCA/187

Sanjay Kumar Singh

OBC

26

PGDCA/089

Shahnaz Bano

GEN

27

PGDCA/526

Asad Shaheen Ansari

OBC

28

PGDCA/345

Harsh Chandra

GEN

29

PGDCA/193

Rajkumar Dhuriya

OBC

30

PGDCA/758

Ramesh Kesarwani

GEN


LIST OF OBC SELECTED CANDIDATES

S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/116

Arun Kumar Patel

OBC

2

PGDCA/581

Vivek Kumar

OBC

3

PGDCA/366

Pooja Raj Soni

OBC

4

PGDCA/764

Sanjay Kumar Sharma

OBC

5

PGDCA/788

Irfan Ahmed

OBC

6

PGDCA/268

Akhilendra Pratap

OBC

7

PGDCA/680

Satendra Kumar Patel

OBC

8

PGDCA/811

Arti Yadav

OBC

9

PGDCA/739

Raj Tilak

OBC

10

PGDCA/218

Rahul Yadav

OBC

11

PGDCA/549

Mukesh Kushwaha

OBC

12

PGDCA/269

Akansha

OBC

13

PGDCA/347

Mahendra Singh Yadav

OBC

14

PGDCA/112

Sushma Rani

OBC

15

PGDCA/058

Shashank Verma

OBC

16

PGDCA/240

Varsha Jaiswal

OBC

 


LIST OF SC/ST SELECTED CANDIDATES

S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/453

Kuldeep

SC

2

PGDCA/627

Prashant Kumar Chaudhari

SC

3

PGDCA/635

Bipin Kumar

SC

4

PGDCA/061

Pravesh Kumar

SC

5

PGDCA/445

Sadhana

SC

6

PGDCA/443

Devendra Kumar

SC

7

PGDCA/528

Ranjana Kumari

SC

8

PGDCA/056

Mukesh Kumar

SC

9

PGDCA/168

Alpana Das

SC

10

PGDCA/417

Yogesh Kumar

SC

11

PGDCA/369

Lavkush Kumar

SC

12

PGDCA/628

Ashok Kumar

SC

13

PGDCA/838

Anil Kumar

SC

14

PGDCA/141

Girish Chandra

SC

LIST OF GENERAL WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES

S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/583

Anuttam Pandey

GEN

2

PGDCA/895

Vinay Kumar Srivastava

GEN

3

PGDCA/660

Kapeendra Kumar Shukla

GEN

4

PGDCA/787

Madan Mohan Dwivedi

GEN

5

PGDCA/191

Anupriya Khare

GEN

6

PGDCA/705

Alok Kumar Tripathi

GEN

7

PGDCA/607

Gyaneshwar Dubey

GEN

8

PGDCA/319

Saurabh Rastogi

GEN

9

PGDCA/807

Prateek Kumar Pandey

GEN

10

PGDCA/291

Jyoti Srivastava

GEN

11

PGDCA/576

Priya Goyal

GEN

12

PGDCA/896

Niraj Kumar Tiwari

GEN

13

PGDCA/790

Sheelu Pandey

GEN

14

PGDCA/297

Zeeshan Siddiqui

GEN

15

PGDCA/579

Ajay Kumar Shukla

GEN

16

PGDCA/451

Ashish Kumar Dwivedi

GEN

17

PGDCA/039

Varun Kumar Srivastava

GEN

18

PGDCA/111

Raghvendra Shukla

GEN

19

PGDCA/321

Mamta Srivastava

GEN

20

PGDCA/341

Ram Kumar Singh

GEN

21

PGDCA/084

Amit Mishra

GEN

22

PGDCA/289

Deelip Kumar Singh

GEN

23

PGDCA/059

Ashish Dwivedi

GEN

24

PGDCA/219

Fatima Shahan

GEN

25

PGDCA/808

Firdaus Khatoon

GEN

26

PGDCA/498

Vikram Tripathi

GEN

 


LIST OF OBC WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES


S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/131

Tanuja Jaiswal

OBC

2

PGDCA/189

Amit Kumar Yadav

OBC

3

PGDCA/159

Anchal Jaisawal

OBC

4

PGDCA/577

Shalini Nishad

OBC

5

PGDCA/236

Simpil Jaiswal

OBC

6

PGDCA/862

Ankita Sharma

OBC

7

PGDCA/114

Abhishek Goswami

OBC

8

PGDCA/812

Dhani Ram Yadav

OBC

9

PGDCA/137

Praveen Kumar

OBC

10

PGDCA/685

Indu Maurya

OBC

11

PGDCA/032

Indra Kumar

OBC

12

PGDCA/860

Surobhi Das

OBC

13

PGDCA/870

Keerti Yadav

OBC

14

PGDCA/703

Arjun Prasad Yadav

OBC

15

PGDCA/470

Prince Kumar Gupta

OBC

16

PGDCA/007

Man Singh

OBC

17

PGDCA/765

Awadh Raj Singh

OBC

18

PGDCA/502

Shivani Sharma

OBC

19

PGDCA/270

Sheela Devi

OBC

20

PGDCA/501

Manish Kumar Singh

OBC

21

PGDCA/192

Ghanshyam Kushwaha

OBC

22

PGDCA/792

Anil Kumar Prajapati

OBC

23

PGDCA/738

Dhananjay Kumar Sharma

OBC

24

PGDCA/704

Ravindra Kumar Patel

OBC

25

PGDCA/863

Sarita Singh

OBC

26

PGDCA/164

Amit Kumar Maurya

OBC

27

PGDCA/885

Satyendra Yadav

OBC

28

PGDCA/316

Arun Kumar

OBC

29

PGDCA/002

Jitendra Yadav

OBC

30

PGDCA/553

Brijesh Kumar Singh

OBC

31

PGDCA/038

Prashant Kumar

OBC

32

PGDCA/373

Arti Jaiswal

OBC


LIST OF SC/ST WAIT-LISTED CANDIDATES

S.No

Roll No

Name

Category

1

PGDCA/499

Shailendra Kumar

SC

2

PGDCA/060

Sujeet Kumar

SC

3

PGDCA/679

Dhirendra Kumar Sonker

SC

4

PGDCA/213

Rajesh Kumar

SC

5

PGDCA/450

Jai Kishan Anand

SC

6

PGDCA/035

Ram Lal

SC

7

PGDCA/371

Sada Shiv Bhartiya

SC

8

PGDCA/760

Ravindra Kumar

SC

9

PGDCA/864

Ajit Kumar

SC

10

PGDCA/010

Rajnikant

SC

11

PGDCA/262

Nandan Prakash Saroj

SC

12

PGDCA/755

Mahendra Kumar

SC

13

PGDCA/008

Susheel Kumar

SC

14

PGDCA/656

Sanjay Kumar

SC

15

PGDCA/762

Vijay Bharti

SC

16

PGDCA/142

Sunil Kumar

SC

17

PGDCA/786

Aaditya Prakash

SC

18

PGDCA/894

Anil Kumar

SC

19

PGDCA/217

Gyan Chanda

SC

20

PGDCA/397

Jitendra Kumar Rajak

SC

21

PGDCA/781

Shailendra Kumar

SC

22

PGDCA/604

Indresh Kumar

SC

DISCLAIMER

While every care has been taken in preparing the above results, the possibility of inadvertent errors can not be ruled out. The Institute reserves the right to rectify the same later on.


©Institute of Professional Studies Institute-of-Professional-Studies